Published December 1, 2006

Issue Description

Held at Marriott Tampa Westshore, Florida, June 4-6, 2006

##issue.tableOfContents##

Contents FSHS
iii-iv

Keynote Presentation

Krome Memorial Institute (Tropicals)

Ricardo O. Russo, Gabriela Zuniga, Panfilo Tabora
1-3
Panfilo C. Tabora, Luiz Atienza
4-6
Dewey Steele, Jonathan H. Crane
7-8
Jonathan H. Crane, Robert Stubblefield, Charles W. Meister
9-12
Richard J. Campbell, Noris Ledesma, Juan Valls
13-15
Jorge E. Pena, Walter P. Gould, Michael K. Hennessey, Guy J. Hallman, Jonathan H. Crane
16-20
Jorge E. Pena, Rita E. Duncan, Charles W. Meister
21-24
Robert E. Rouse, Maria Del, Carmen Libran, Evelio Hernandez, Lilliam Cardona
25-28
James J. Ferguson, Jose X. Chaparro, David H. O’malley, Les Harrison
29-31
Todd W. Wert, Paul Miller, Jeffery G. Williamson, Robert E. Rouse
32-33
Robert J. Knight, Jr.
34-37
James W. Borrone, Helen A. Violi, Randy Ploetz, Raymond J. Schnell
38-40
James W. Borrone, Helen A Violi, Randy Ploetz, Raymond J. Schnell, Cecile T. Olano
41-44
Jonathan H. Crane, Carlos F. Balerdi
45-49
Aaron J. Palmateer, Randy C. Ploetz
50-51
Ricardo O. Russo, Eliecer Urena Prado
52-55
Richard J. Campbell, Juan Valls, Noris Ledesma
58-60
Stephen W. Colyer
56-57
Lelan Parker, Patricia Bordallo, Violeta Colova
61-65
Carlos F. Balerdi, Ray Rafie, Jonathan Crane
66-68

Citrus

Keneth S. Derrick, M. Julia Beretta, Gary A. Barthe
69-72
Bang-Jau You, Huiqin Chen, Kuang-Ren Chung
73-77
Hiu-Ling Liao, Huiqin Chen, Kuang-Ren Chung
78-81
James H. Graham, Tim R. Gottwald, Rui P. Leite
82-88
Michael S. Irey, Tim Gast, Tim R. Gottwald
89-93
Clyde W. Fraisse, Guillermo A. Baigorria, Tapan B. Pathak
94-99
Greg K. Ross, Robert C. Adair
100-106
Steven Rogers, Herbert N. Nigg, Isobel Clark, Daniel S. Hart, Reza Ehssani, Dave L. Brock, Brock W. Schuster
107-119
William S. Castle, James C. Baldwin
120-123
Kim D. Bowman, Gregory McCollum
124-127
Robin J. Stuart, Clayton W. McCoy, William S. Castle, James H. Graham, Michael E. Rogers
128-135
William C. Castle, James C. Baldwin
136-141
Radnaabazar Chinchuluun, Won Suk Lee, Thomas F. Burks
142-147
Arnold W. Schumann, Kevin Hostler, Sherrie Buchanon, Qamar Zaman
148-154
Masoud Salyani, William M. Miller, Sherrie Buchanon, Roy D. Sweeb
155-158
Esa Ontermaa
159-163
James Ferguson, Michael Ziegler, Jack Hebb, William C. Graves iv
164-167
Kelly T. Morgan, Tom A. Obreza, T. Adair Wheaton
168-171
Shiv D. Sharma, Megh Singh
172-176
Stephen H. Futch, T. Adair Wheaton, Jodie D. Whitney
177-182
Luis V. Pozo, Jacqueline K. Burns
183-186
Kuo-Tan Li, James P. Syvertsen, Jill Dunlop
187-189
Jacqueline K. Burns, Luis Pozo, Kelly Morgan, Fritz Roka
190-194
Renee M. Goodrich, Reza Ehsani, Loretta M. Friedrich
195-197
James P. Syvertsen
198
L. Gene Albrigo
199-202
Peter McClure
203-205
Fritz M. Roka
206-209
Thomas H. Spreen
210-211
Robin Bryant
212-213
Fran Becker
214-215
Robin Bryant
216-217

Vegetable

Fernando Munoz-Arboleda, Chad M. Hutchinson
218-220
Bielinski M. Santos, John R. Duval, Elizabeth A. Golden, Eric H. Simonne, Alicia J. Whidden
221-223
Bielinski M. Santos, Camille E. Esmel, James P. Gilreath
224-225
Eric Simonne, Michael Dukes, George Hochmuth, Bob Hochmuth, David Studstill, Aparna Gazula
226-230
Aparna Gazula, Eric Simonne
231-233
Kent Cushman, Monica Ozores-Hampton, Eric Simonne, Eugene Mcavoy
234-239
Daniel Cantliffe, Phyllis Gilreath, Dorota Haman, Chad Hutchinson, Yuncon Li, Gene McAvoy, Kati Migliaccio, Teresa Olczyk, Steve Olson, Darrin Parmenter, Bielinski Santos, Sanjay Shukla, Eric Simonne, Craig Stanley, Alicia Whidden
240-248
Yuncong Li, Teresa Olczyk, Kati Migliaccio, Yun Qian, Qingren Wang, Guodong Liu, Newton Campbell, Guiqin Yu, Laura Rosado
249-254
Danielle D. Treadwell
255-257
Waldemar Klassen, Maharanie Codallo, Inga A. Zasada, Aref A. Abdul-bakiI
258-262
Janice Ryan-Bohac, D. Michael Jackson, Teresa A. Olczyk, Eric Simonne, Russell Nagata
263-266
Bielinski M. Santos, James P. Gilreath, Jose M. Lopez-Aranda, Luis Miranda, Carmen Soria, Juan J. Medina, Alicia J. Whidden
267-268
Bielinski M. Santos, James P. Gilreath, Maria De L. Lugo, Luis E. Rivera
269-271
Sarah M. Smith, Jay W. Scott, Jerry A. Bartz
272-274
Christine M. Worthington, Chad M. Hutchinson
275-278
Chad M. Hutchinson, Doug M. Gergela, David A. Dinkins, Edsel E. Redden
279-281
Gokhan Hacisalihoglu, Jermaine White
282-283
Monica P. Ozores-Hampton, Eric Simonne, Gene McAvoy, Fritz Roka, Phil Stansly, Sanjay Shukla, Pam Roberts, Kelly Morgan, Kent Cushman, Thomas A. Obreza, Phyllis Gilreath, Darrin Parmenter
284-288
Nancy E. Roe
289-290
Kenneth D. Shuler, Stephen J. Nie, Deanna V. Shuler, Pei-Ann N. Shuler
291-296
Kenneth D. Shuler, Stephen J. Nie, Deanna V. Shuler, Pei-Ann N. Shuler
297-302
Dakshina R. Seal
303-306
Darrin Parmenter
307
Anne Plotto, Craig K. Chandler
308-311

Handling & Processing

Michael T. Talbot, Jean-Pierre Emond
312-316
Mark A. Ritenour, Mark P. Kohout, Paul Johnson, Huating Dou
317-319
Huating Dou, Paul Johnson, Mark P. Kohout, Steven A. Sargent, Mark A. Ritenour
320-322
Anne Plotto, Jan Narciso, Elizabeth A. Baldwin, Nithiya Rattanapanone
323-331
David J. Hall
332-334
Simona Pinnavaia, Elizabeth A. Baldwin, Anne Plotto, Jan Narciso, Emilio Senesi
335-339
Michael Mahovic, Jerry A. Bartz, Adrian D. Berry, Steven A. Sargent
340-342
Betty S. Brew, Adrian D. Berry, Steven A. Sargent, Nicole L. Shaw, Daniel J. Cantliffe
343-346
Ana Claudia C. Alleoni, Aan Elisa Godoy, Steven A. Sargent, Donald J. Huber
347-349
Maria Ll. Navarro-Tarazaga, Maria B. Perez-Gago
350-352
Ed Etxeberria, William M. Miller, Diann Achor
353-357
Paul F. Cancalon, Carl Haun
358-360
John A. Manthey, Kyung Myung, Susanne Mertens-Talcott, Hartmut Derendorf, Veronika Butterweck, Wilbur W. Widmer
361-366
Santiago Barros, M. Filomena Valim
367-370
Somkit Jaitrong, Nithiya Rattanapanone, John A. Manthey
371-375
David J. Hall
376-378
Kevin L. Goodner, Jinhe Bai
379-382
Kevin L. Goodner, Vanessa R. Kinton
383-387

Ornamental, Garden & Landscape

Ralph E. Mitchell
388-389
Robert T. McMillan, Wagner A. Vendrame
390-392
Robert T. McMillan, Aaron Palmateir, Palmateir A. Vendrame
393-395
Robert J. Northrop
396
Erica Marie Santella
397
Forrest W. Howard, Robert W. Pemberton, Greg S. Hodges, Bryan Steinberg, David Mclean, Hong Liu
398-408
Zhanao Deng, Brent K. Harbaugh
409-412
Kimberly K. Moore, Luci Fisher
413-416
Catharine Mannion, Jorge Pena
417-421
Ronald D. Cave
422-424
Laura M. Miller, Roger D. Newton
425-428
Robert H. Stamps
429-431
Juanita Popenoe
432-433
Kimberly K. Moore, George E. Fitzpatrick, William K. Kern
434-436
View All Issues