Published December 1, 2013

Issue Description

Held at
Sarasota Hyatt Regency
Sarasota, FL
2–4 June 2013

##issue.tableOfContents##

Krome Memorial Institute (Tropicals)

Xia Xu, Jiang Lu, Zhongbo Ren, Fitz Bradley
1-4
Z. Ren, J. lu, X. Xia, F. Bradley
5-7
Ramesh Katam, Jessica Saurez, Shericka Williams, Frank B Matta, Virginia Gottschalk
8-13
Peter Antione, Ria Timarco, Jonathan Crane, Wanda Montas
14-16
Tomas Ayala-Silva, Hamide Gubbuk, Christina Urbina
17-20
Lidwine Hyppolite, Arthur A Teixeira, Fritz M. Roka, Steven A. Sargent
21-29
John L Griffis, Jr., Malcolm M Manners, Carl E Sams, Ty G McDonald, Theodore J Radovich
30-34
Kim Morgan, Mercy Olmstead
35-42
Gary K England
43-44

Vegetable

Benjamin Hogue, Guodong Liu, Steven Lands, David Dinkins, Steven Sargent
89-90
Xiaohui Fan, Shouan Zhang, Xiaodan Mo, Yuqing Fu, Zhiguang Liu
91-94
Bielinski Santos
95-96
Robert C Hockmuth, Wanda Laughlin, Sean R McCoy, Aparna Gazula, Dan K Fenneman
97-100
Sean R McCoy, Robert C Hochmuth, Wanda L Laughlin, Aparna Gazula, Daniel K Fenneman
101-106
Kenneth D Shuler, Daniel G Shuler
107-111
Allison L Beyer, Steven C Lands, Daniel J Cantliffe, Mark W Warren, Salvador A Gezan
112-117
Dakshina R Seal, Catherine M Sabines
118-122
Peter J Dittmar, Michael R Miller, Gary E Vallad
123-125
George H Snyder
126-127
Emmanuel A Torres-Quezada, Bielinski M Santos
128-130
Luther C Carson, Monica Ozores-Hampton, Kelly T Morgan
131-135
Daniel C Diaz, Dak Seal, Catherine Mannion, Christine Waddill, Oscar Liburd
136-141
Ixchel M Hernandez-Ochoa, Bielinski Santos
142-144
Carlos A Sambrano-Vaca, Carlos J Mendez-Urbaez, Bielinski M Santos
145-146
Bielinski M Santos, Tyler P Jacoby
147-150
Wei Chieh Lee, Guodong Liu, Ashok Alva
150-151
Benjamin Hogue, Guodong Liu, Robert Hochmuth, Christopher Vann
152-154
Bielinski Santos, Teresa P Salame-Donoso
155-157
Bielinski Santos
158-160
Flavia T Zambon, Tarik A Eluri, Carlene A Chase, Xin Zhao
161-164

Handling & Processing

Zhou Yang, Michelle D Danyluk, Jose I reyes-De-Corcuera
165-167
Jessica A Lepper, Keith R Schneider, Renee M Goodrich-Schneider
168-171
Dae G Kim, Thomas F Burks, Mark A Ritenour, Jianwei Qin
172-179
Yanina D Perez Cayo, M Cecilia N. Nunes, Vance M Whitaker
180-183
Mildred N Makani, Steven A Sargent, Lincoln Zotarelli, Joel Reyes-Cabrera
184-186
Francisco E Loayza, Amarat H Simonne, Elizabeth A Baldwin, Jeffrey K Brecht
187-191
Zhe Wang, Jan Narciso, Alice Biotteau, Anne Plotto, Jinhe Bai
192-195
Marcelo A G Carnelossi, Steven A Sargent, Adrian D Berry
196-199
Vanessa C Caron, Gabriel M Chitolina, Angelo P Jacomino
200-202
Marcos D Ferreira, Luis Gustavo P Carmelo, Poliana Christina Spricigo
203-205
Sophie Deterre, Greg McCollum, Clotilde Leclair, Jinhe Bai, John Manthey, James Salvatore, Smita Raithore, Elizabeth Baldwin, Anne Plotto
206-215
Jinhe Bai, Elizabeth Baldwin, Ed Stover, Randy Driggers, Jack Hearn
216
John A Manthey, Jan Narciso
217-219
David J Hall
220-224
Poliana C Spricigo, Marcela Miranda, Marcos D Ferreira
225-228
Jacqueline Q Silveira, Thasis B Cesar, John A Manthey, Elizabeth A Baldwin
229-231
J Bai, E Baldwin, G McCollum, J Manthey, A Plotto, B M D Paula, M Beatriz, A Gloria, W Widmer, G Luzio, R Cameron, J Narciso
232-238
S Raithore, J Bai, M Irey, A Plotto, E Baldwin
239-242
M C N Nunes, A Delgado, Y Yagiz, J P Emond
243-246
Anne Plotto, Elizabeth Baldwin, Jinhe Bai, Jan Narciso, Vance Whitaker, Craig Chandler
247-250
Gary A Luzio, Randall Cameron, Ashley Galant
251-252
Mark A Ritenour, Jordan Yancy, Lucimeire Pilon, Jan Narciso
253-256

Ornamental, Garden & Landscape

Robert H Stamps, Annette L Chandler
257-259
Susan Haddock
260-261
J V Morse
262
Susan Haddock
263-264
Nicholas A Larson, Kimberly Moore
265-267
Robert Stamps, Heidi M Savage
268-270
Ralph E Mitchell
271-272
Ashley Wilson, Nancy Morvillo
273-275
Siavash Taravati, Catherine Mannion, Lance S Osborne
276-278
Mackenzie J Boyer, Michael D Dukes
279-282
L Felter, P F Monaghan
283-284
Theresa Badurek
285-286
Terry B DelValle, Lisa B Gaskalla, Joan B Kyle
287-288
Lynn A Barber
289
Henry Mayer, Jennifer Rodero
290-291

Natural Resources

Alba Myers, Wagner A Vendrame, Ania Pinares
292-295
Ania Pinares, Wagner A Vendrame, Alba Myers
296-299
Ronald Rice, Jehangir Bhadha, Timothy Lang, Samira Daroub, Leslie Baucum
300-304
Hayk Khachatryan
305-309
Corey M Hanlon, Marilyn E Swisher, Rosalie L Koenig, Mark W Clark
310-314
Mary E Henry, Lance Osborne, Hugh Smith
315-317
Kimberly A Moore, Lyn A Gettys, Luci E Fisher, Warner Orozco Obando
318-320
Lyn A Gettys, Kimberly A Moore, Warner Orozco Obando
321-324
Mathew C Lollar, Gabrielle Milch, Dennis Mudge
325-326
Maria I Zamora, Michael D Dukes, Craig D Stanley
327-331
Christine Wiese, Carrie Reinhardt Adams, Adrienne M Smith
332-337
Alan W Hodges, Thomas J Stevens
338-345
Frank D Scott, Rebecca S Ryan, Haley M Veilleux
346-347
John Rife
348-349

Posters

Bobbi J Jarvis, J Hink
350
Shawn Steed
351
Mary Beth Henry
352
Terry DelValle, Alicia R Lamborn, James T DeValerio, Nichelle Demorest, Rebecca L Jordi, K D Fuller, Carolyn S Saft, Wency L Wilber
353
Theresa Badurek
354
Matthew Orwat, Roy Carter, Alex Bolques, Rob Trawick, Mary Derrick, Larry Williams, Blake Thaxton, Julie McConnell, Beth Bolles, Ramon Leon, Shep Edwards
355
Eugene McAvoy, C Miller, R. N. Raid
356
Eugene McAvoy, C Miller, R. N. Raid
357
Christian Miller, Eugene McAvoy, R. N. Raid
358
Karen Stauderman, K Bryant, J Taufer
359
Crystal Snodgrass, Alicia Whidden, Eugene McAvoy, Hugh Smith, Gary Vallad, Bielinski Santos
360
Aparna Gazula, Carolyn Saft, Clay Olson, Sean McCoy, Sarah White
361
Richard Tyson
363
View All Issues