Published June 1, 1991

##issue.tableOfContents##

FSHS FSHS
FSHS FSHS
iv - vi
FSHS FSHS
i - xii

Citrus

J. L. Knapp
1 - 3
J. O. Whiteside
4 - 7
J. J. Ferguson, F. S. Davies, J. M. Bulger
8
Frederick S. Davies, Michael A. Maurer
9 - 11
T. A. Obreza
12 - 15
Megh Singh, D. P. H. Tucker, S. H. Futch
16 - 21
Masoud Salyani, Jodie D. Whitney
22 - 24
Jodie Whitney Masoud, Masoud Salyani
25 - 27
R. C. Bullock
28 - 29
Leah E. Willis, Frederick S. Davies, Donald A. Graetz
30 - 37
Mongi Zekri, Robert C. J. Koo
38 - 41
William S. Castle, Robert E. Rouse
42 - 43
S. A. Ford, Ronald P. Muraro
44 - 45
R. P. Muraro, S. A. Ford
46 - 49
J. D. Whitney, A. Elezaby, W. S. Castle, T. A. Wheaton, R. C. Littell
50 - 54
T. A. Wheaton, W. S. Castle, J. D. Whitney, D. P. H. Tucker, R. P. Muraro
55 - 58
R. M. Sonoda, R. R. Pelosi
59 - 61
Wayne J. Bourgeois, Alvin J. Adams, Dennis R. Stipe
62 - 63
Robert E. Rouse, Edgar D. Holcomb, Jr., David P. H. Tucker, Charles O. Youtsey
64 - 66
G. Yelenosky, C. J. Hearn
67 - 71
J. David Martsolf
72 - 77
F. W. Bistline
78 - 81
Mario A. Rocha-Pena, R. F. Lee, R. K. Yokomi
82 - 81
Richard F. Lee, R. H. Brlansky
82
S. M. Garnsey
83 - 87

Vegetable

Allen G. Smajstrla, Salvadore J. Locascio
88 - 90
G. J. Hochmuth, D. J. Cantliffe, C. Meline
91 - 93
C. S. Vavrina, K. Armbrester, T. B. Cole
94 - 95
Robert C. Hochmuth, Steve M. Olson, George J. Hochmuth
96 - 97
C. K. Chandler, E. E. Albregts, C. M. Howard
98 - 99
C. B. Hall
100 - 101
D. J. Pitts, Y. J. Tsai, D. L. Myhre, T. A. Obreza
102 - 104
D. R. Hensel, J. R. Shumaker
105 - 107
Salvadore J. Locascio, Dale R. Hensel
108 - 109
C. A. Sanchez, V. L. Guzman, R. T. Nagata
110 - 112
A. A. Csizinszky, C. D. Stanley, G. A. Clark
113 - 116
C. A. Powell, P. J. Stofella
117 - 119
John N. Simons, John E. Simons, Jeffrey L. Simons, Ted Winsberg
120 - 121
Richard K. Jansson, Scott H. Lecrone
122 - 125
W. M. Stall, R. C. Hochmuth
126 - 129
Gary W. Elmstrom, Donald N. Maynard
130 - 133
Galen Frantz, H. Charles Mellinger
134 - 136
P. A. Stansly, D. J. Pitts
137 - 139
L. E. Datnoff, R. T. Nagata, R. N. Raid, T. M. Schettini, R. W. Michelmore
140 - 141
John Paul Jones, S. S. Woltz, J. W. Scott
142 - 147
D. I. Leskovar, D. J. Cantliffe
148 - 152
Carlos A. Parera, Daniel J. Cantliffe
153 - 157

Ornamental

Robert H. Stamps
158
D. B. McConnell
159 - 162
C. A. Conover, R. T. Poole
163 - 164
D. B. McConnell, M. E. Kane, A. Shiralipour
165 - 167
Alan W. Meerow, Michael E. Kane, Timothy K. Broschat
168 - 169
W. C. Fooshee, R. J. Henny
170 - 171
B. Dehgan, T. J. Sheehan, M. E. Kane, F. C. Almira
172 - 173
Sven E. Svenson, Fred T. Davies, Jr.
174 - 175
A. R. Chase, R. T. Poole
176 - 177
Wilfredo Colon Michael, E. Kane Dewayne, L. Ingram
178 - 181
M. E. Kane, N. L. Philman, T. M. Lee
182 - 185
J. F. Price, D. J. Schuster, P. M. McClain
186 - 188
J. E. Pena, R. Duncan, V. Torres
189 - 191
A. R. Chase
192 - 193
A. R. Chase
194 - 195
Jeffrey G. Norcini, James H. Aldrich
196
Gary J. Wilfret
197 - 200
Sven E. Svenson
201 - 202
G. J. Wilfret
203 - 205
John B. Taylor, Merrill Wilcox
206 - 208
William J. Carpenter, Eric R. Ostmark
209 - 211
H. Wendl, R. T. Poole, C. A. Conover
212 - 213
Anna J. Dan, Lynn P. Griffith, Jr.
214 - 217

Handling & Processing

Michael T. Talbot, C. Direlle Baird
218 - 221
Steven A. Sargent, Jeffrey K. Brecht, Judith J. Zoellner
222 - 225
J. J. VanSickle, Mario Castejon
226 - 229
Lawrence A. Risse, Anton J. Bongers, Vincent G. Bus
230 - 231
R. T. McMillan, Jr., K. R. Narayanan
232 - 233
G. Eldon Brown
234 - 237
W. R. Miller, R. E. McDonald, J. L. Sharp
238 - 240
W. M. Miller, W. L. Verba
241 - 243
David J. Hall
244 - 246
D. Richard White, Jr.
247 - 250
C. S. Chen
251 - 254
Jacqueline K. Burns, Ed Echeverria
255 - 258
C. J. Hearn
259
P. J. Fellers
260 - 264
P. J. Fellers, D. R. Petrus, K. K. Nyhof, A. Powell
265 - 268
S. M. Barros, R. D. Carter, C. J. Hearn
269 - 271
S. M. Barros
272 - 273
Steven Nagy Seifollah, Nikdel Martin Klim
274 - 276
Steven Nagy Santiago, Barros Robert Carter, Chin Shu Chen
277 - 279
A. P. Ericson, R. F. Matthews, A. A. Teixeria, H. A. Moye
280 - 282
Jeffrey K. Brecht, Steven A. Sargent, Robert C. Hochmuth, Robert S. Tervola
283 - 287
Lawrence A. Risse, Donald N. Maynard
288 - 290
Gerald G. Dull
291 - 290
B. S. Buslig
291
W. M. Miller
292

Krome Memorial Institute (Tropicals)

W. B. Sherman, B. L. Topp, P. M. Lyrene
293
B. L. Topp, W. B. Sherman
294 - 297
Carl W. Campbell, Craig A. Campbell, Keith Mitchell
298 - 299
D. J. Gray, C. M. Benton
300 - 301
R. P. Bates, C. A. Sims, D. J. Gray, J. A. Mortensen, P. C. Andersen
302 - 306
Olusola Lamikanra Inyang, D. Inyang, Stephen Leong
307
Stephen Leong
307 - 309
Susan E. Webb, John A. Mortensen
310 - 312
P. M. Lyrene
313 - 315
David E. Norden
316 - 317
R T. McMillan, Jr., D. Gonsalves, P. H. J. Kendal
318
B. Schaffer, P. A. Moon
318 - 320
Jeffrey G. Williamson, William S. Castle, Karen E. Koch
321 - 323
D. P. H. Tucker, R. M. Davis, T. A. Wheaton, S. H. Futch
324 - 326
Brian J. Boman
327 - 330
C. H. Blazquez
331
T. K. Howe, W. E. Waters
332 - 337
Julia F. Morton
338 - 342
D. M. Maynard
343 - 345
Robert H. Stamps
346 - 348
Robin M. Giblin-Davis
349 - 351
Philip Busey
352 - 354
A. E. Dudeck
355 - 360
Meg Niederhofer
361 - 362
J. B. Harrell
363
Don Goodman, Meg Niederhofer
364 - 365
D. G. Burch, A. A. Will, Jr.
366 - 367
Roy A. Mecklenburg
368 - 369
Edward F. Gilman, Thomas H. Yeager
370 - 371
Joy M. Stinson, Gary H. Brinen, Dennis B. McConnell, Robert J. Black
372 - 376
John R. Parnell, M. LaRue Robinson
377 - 378
W. Grierson
379 - 380
Susan R. Wallace
381 - 383
Robert L. Byrnes
384
Merrill Wilcox Everett, B. Wilcox, Charles Raulerson, William Theodore Waas II, Paul L. Pfahler
385 - 386

Back Matter

View All Issues