Published May 1, 1974

##issue.tableOfContents##

Citrus

D. P. H. Tucker, C. A. Anderson
1 - 3
C. D. Leonard, Frank H. Myer
4 - 8
R. C. J. Koo, T. W. Young, R. L. Reese, J. W. Kesterson
9 - 12
D. V. Calvert
13 - 18
J. O. Whiteside
19 - 23
O. K. Atubra, A. H. Krezdorn
24 - 28
R. L. Phillips, D. P. H. Tucker
29 - 32
Fred Saunders
33 - 36
R. C. Bullock
37 - 40
J. D. Whitney, S. L. Hedden, H. R. Sumner
41 - 47
T. A. Wheaton, Ivan Stewart
48 - 51
W. C. Cooper, W. H. Henry
52 - 55
W. C. Wilson
56 - 60
John F. Gerber, A. H. Krezdorn, J. F. Bartholic, J. R. Conner, H. J. Reitz, R. C. Koo, D. S. Harrison, E. T. Smerdon, J. G. Georg, L. D. Harris, J. T. Bradley
61 - 63
William L. Blackwell
64 - 65
J. M. Myers, D. S. Harrison
66 - 70
W. D. Bell, Jon F. Bartholic, M. Cohen
71 - 74
James A. Niles, Charles L. Anderson
75 - 79
W. S. Castle, A. H. Krezdorn
80 - 83
C. Jack Hearn
84 - 87
D. J. Hutchison, G. R. Grimm
88 - 90
D. E. Purcifull, S. M. Garnsey, G. E. Story, R. G. Christie
91 - 94
Paul F. Smith
95 - 98
George Yelenosky, R. T. Brown, C. J. Hearn
99 - 103
G. J. Edwards, E. P. DuCharme, G. G. Norman, M. Cohen
104 - 106
J. F. Bartholic, J. F. Gerber, D. W. Buchanan
107 - 110
H. C. Burnett, D. P. H. Tucker, M. E. Patterson, W. H. Ridings
111 - 115

Vegetable

E. E. Albregts, C. M. Howard, S. L. Poe
116 - 118
S. L. Poe, E. E. Albregts
119 - 121
A. J. Overman
122 - 125
Lawrance N. Shaw, Ramon C. Littell
126 - 129
J. R. Shumaker
130 - 133
L. H. Halsey, G. W. Elmstrom
134 - 138
D. O. Wolfenbarger, Sidney L. Poe
139 - 142
D. E. Purcifull, T. A. Zitter
143 - 145
T. A. Zitter, H. Y. Ozaki
146 - 152
J. A. Bartz, J. P. Crill
153 - 156
S. S. Woltz, John Paul Jones
157 - 158
R. B. Volin, R. T. McMillan, Jr.
159 - 161
John Paul Jones, Pat Crill, C. M. Geraldson
162 - 164
R. T. McMillan, Jr.
165 - 166
D. P. Weingartner
167 - 171
V. F. Nettles, L. N. Poe
172 - 174
V. L. Guzman, E. A. Wolf, W. W. Deen, Jr.
175 - 178
Norman C. Hayslip
179 - 184
Pat Crill, D. S. Burgis, J. T. Worthington III
185 - 188
D. S. Burgis, Pat Crill, R. F. Matthews
189 - 192
A. A. Navarro, S. J. Locascio
193 - 195
G. W. Elmstrom, J. G. A. Fiskell, F. G. Martin
196 - 200
S. J. Locascio, J. G. A. Fiskell, H. W. Lundy
201 - 204

Handling & Processing

R. K. Showalter
230 - 232
D. D. Gull, H. Y. Ozaki
233
R. C. J. Koo
233 - 237
Richard C. Fluck, Lawrence H. Halsey
238 - 241
R. F. Matthews, Pat Crill, D. S. Burgis
242 - 245
R. H. Segall, C. M. Geraldson, P. H. Everett
246 - 248
A. H. Rouse, L. G. Albrigo, R. L. Huggart, E. L. Moore
249 - 254
E. D. Lund, C. J. Wagner, Jr., W. L. Bryan
255 - 259
Joseph M. G. Huang
260
R. J. Braddock, J. W. Kesterson
261 - 263
E. A. Grosz, Jr., R. P. Bates, J. A. Mortensen
264 - 269
M. D. Maraulja, J. S. Blair, R. W. Olsen, F. W. Wenzel
270 - 274
W. L. Bryan, O. W. Bissett, C. J. Wagner, Jr., R. E. Berry
275 - 279
Paul L. Davis
280 - 283
A. A. McCornack
284 - 288
G. H. Sullivan, A. J. Minden, L. F. Schrader
289 - 295
Richard A. Levins, Max R. Langham
296 - 298
Mohamed A. Ismail, W. F. Wardowski
299 - 302

Krome Memorial Institute (Tropicals)

A. K. Burditt, Jr., P. K. Soderholm, D. H. Spalding, R. J. Knight, Jr.
303 - 307
S. A. Alfieri, Jr., C. P. Seymour, W. J. French
308 - 309
W. J. French, John W. Miller
310
P. L. Ryan, J. F. Bartholic, D. W. Buchanan
311 - 314
D. S. Harrison, D. W. Buchanan
315 - 316
H. T. Phung, J. F. Bartholic, D. W. Buchanan
317 - 321
T. W. Young, R. C. J. Koo
322 - 325
R. T. McMillan, Jr.
326 - 327
Charles R. Barmore, Donald H. Spalding, Robert T. McMillan, Jr.
328
D. L. Hopkins
329 - 332
Phares Decker, D. W. Buchanan
333 - 334
W. C. Adlerz, J. A. Mortensen
335 - 337
J. A. Mortensen, C. F. Balerdi
338 - 341
C. F. Balerdi, J. A. Mortensen
342 - 344
William L. Blackwell
345
A. H. Krezdorn
346 - 347
Carl W. Campbell
348 - 350
A. H. Rouse, C. R. Barmore, E. L. Moore
351 - 353
Harold E. Kendall
354 - 355
N. P. Brooks
356
Carl W. Campbell
357
T. W. Young
358
Allan R. Bly
359 - 360
C. L. Anderson
361 - 362

Ornamental

F. W. Marousky, J. C. Raulston
363 - 368
C. A. Conover, R. T. Poole
369 - 371
R. T. Poole, C. A. Conover
372 - 373
J. N. Joiner, T. J. Sheehan, K. F. Mitchell
374 - 375
G. J. Wilfret, S. S. Woltz
376 - 377
D. E. Stokes, J. R. McFarlin, A. L. Taylor
378 - 379
Charles R. Johnson
380 - 381
J. N. Joiner, E. R. Gruenbeck, C. A. Conover
382 - 384
J. L. Green, W. D. Holley, B. Thaden
385 - 388
J. J. McRitchie, J. W. Miller
389 - 390
G. J. Wilfret, F. J. Marousky, J. C. Raulston
391 - 394
Pat Crill, W. E. Waters, D. S. Burgis, A. P. Lorz
395 - 398
G. J. Wilfret, J. C. Raulston, S. L. Poe, A. W. Engelhard
399 - 403
Cecil N. Smith, E. F. Scarborough, Kate F. Gholston
404 - 407
Lawrance N. Shaw, Dennis B. McConnell
408 - 410
George R. Perkins
411 - 414
Nora Grant, P. L. Neel
415 - 417
W. H. Ridings
418 - 420
J. F. Knauss
421 - 424
A. J. Overman
425 - 427
Arthur W. Engelhard
428 - 430
S. L. Poe, A. J. Overman
431 - 433
G. S. Smith
434 - 437
Daniel E. Mullins
438
D. E. Short, D. B. McConnell
439 - 441
H. G. Meyers, W. L. Currey, D. E. Barnes
442 - 444
H. G. Meyers, C. M. Sligh
445 - 447
P. G. Orth, J. D. Dalton
448 - 451

Garden And Landscape

P. K. Soderholm
452 - 453
Frank J. Jasa
454 - 455
Edwin A. Menninger
456 - 457
Lawrance N. Shaw
458 - 461
William D. Bell
462 - 465
Cecil N. Smith, Merton B. Badenhop
466 - 469
Charles S. Bush
470 - 473
Gary J. Wilfret, J. C. Raulston
474 - 477
D. B. McConnell, C. A. Conover
478 - 479
C. Poucher
480 - 481
Julia F. Morton
482 - 489
H. C. Bardsley, C. P. Johnson
490 - 492
Merton B. Badenhop, Cecil N. Smith
493 - 496
Carl E. Gericke
497
G. S. Smith
498 - 502
R. E. McCoy
503 - 505
S. John Lynch, Margaret J. Mustard
506 - 511
P. W. Stanley, B. D. Crossmon
512

Back Matter

View All Issues