Published March 28, 1975

##issue.tableOfContents##

Citrus

R. L. Reese, R. C. J. Koo
1 - 5
J. W. Kesterson, R. J. Braddock, R. C. J. Koo
6 - 8
J. O. Whiteside
9 - 13
J. L. Jackson, Jr.
14 - 16
R. C. Bullock
17 - 19
Ernest C. Lundberg, Thomas S. Smith
20 - 21
M. Wilcox, J. B. Taylor, W. C. Wilson, I. Y. Chen
22 - 23
Roger H. Young, Otto L. Jahn, J. J. Smoot
24 - 28
G. E. Coppock, D. P. H. Tucker
29 - 30
D. B. Churchill, S. L. Hedden
31 - 33
D. S. Kenney, R. K. Clark, W. C. Wilson
34 - 36
Charles E. Powe, James A. Niles, Max R. Langham
37 - 41
A. H. Krezdorn
42 - 47
L. G. Albrigo, C. W. McCoy
48 - 54
C. E. Hutcheson, J. E. Bellizio
55 - 57
H. W. Ford, D. P. H. Tucker
58 - 60
R. C. J. Koo, D. P. H. Tucker
61 - 64
R. A. Sutherland, J. F. Barthlolic
65 - 69
Harold E. Nordby, Steven Nagy
70 - 74
James H. Tatum, Robert E. Berry, C. Jack Hearn
75 - 80
R. L. Phillips
81 - 84
G. D. Bridges, C. O. Youtsey
85 - 88
D. J. Hutchison
89 - 90
Paul F. Smith
91 - 95
L. H. Allen, Jr., Mortimer Cohen
96 - 100
A. W. Feldman, R. W. Hanks
101 - 106
S. Nemec, Deveree Kopp
107 - 111
C. D. Leonard
112 - 118
C. L. Anderson, D. P. H. Tucker, R. A. Levins
119 - 120
Gail E. VanderMolen
121 - 121

Vegetable

D. S. Burgis, R. A. Levins
122 - 123
C. P. Seymour, J. W. Miller
124 - 125
S. J. Locascio, J. Mostella Myers
126 - 129
C. H. Blazquez
130 - 135
G. L. Greene
136 - 138
Norman C. Hayslip, W. W. Deen, Jr.
139 - 143
Ray E. Jensen, D. R. Davis
144 - 148
D. R. Davis, Ray E. Jensen
149 - 154
Jean Ongla, Chris O. Andrew, George Perkins
155 - 158
Herbert H. Bryan, J. D. Dalton
159 - 164
Sidney L. Poe
165 - 169
J. R. Shumaker
170 - 173
J. R. Orsenigo
174 - 178
G. W. Elmstrom, S. J. Locascio
179 - 183
D. L. Hopkins, G. W. Elmstrom
184 - 186
E. E. Albregts, C. M. Howard
187 - 192
J. S. Rogers, D. S. Harrison
193 - 195
Teunis DeBoon, Chris O. Andrew
196 - 200
D. P. Weingartner, J. R. Shumaker
201 - 205

Handling & Processing

S. V. Ting, E. L. Moore, J. W. McAllister, Richard R. Streiff, John N. Hsu, E. C. Hill
206 - 209
Bongwoo Roe, Joseph H. Bruemmer
210 - 213
R. F. Matthews, Pat Crill, S. J. Locascio
214 - 215
W. F. Wardowski, C. R. Barmore, T. S. Smith, C. W. DuBois
216 - 217
Otto L. Jahn
218 - 221
Paul L. Davis, Bongwoo Roe, Joseph H. Bruemmer
222 - 226
T. T. Hatton, Jr., R. H. Cubbedge
227 - 229
A. A. McCornack
230 - 233
John J. Smoot, C. F. Melvin
234 - 236
G. Eldon Brown
237 - 240
W. F. Wardowski, F. W. Hayward, J. D. Dennis
241 - 242
Mohamed A. Ismail, W. F. Wardowski
243 - 244
R. P. Bates, J. A. Koburger
245 - 249
R. H. Segall, Alice Dow, Paul L. Davis
250 - 251
R. K. Showalter
252 - 254
F. W. Knapp, W. B. Sherman, R. H. Sharpe, R. C. Littell
255 - 259
F. W. Knapp, W. B. Sherman
260 - 264
Earl K. Bowman, Dale R. Hensel
265 - 271
A. H. Rouse, C. R. Barmore, E. L. Moore
272 - 273
D. I. Murdock, W. S. Hatcher, Jr.
274 - 280
Fouad M. Basiouny, R. H. Biggs
281 - 288
James A. Niles, Ronald W. Ward
289 - 292
A. H. Rouse, L. G. Albrigo, H. L. Huggart, E. L. Moore
293 - 296
R. L. Huggart, R. W. Barron, B. S. Buslig
297 - 301
Bela S. Buslig, Robert D. Carter
302 - 304
Philip E. Shaw, Manuel G. Moshonas
305 - 309
R. J. Braddock, J. W. Kesterson
310 - 312
William L. Bryan, Barry J. Anderson, Gary L. Norman
313 - 318
J. R. Hicks, H. H. Bryan, C. B. Hall
319 - 320
V. W. Winkler, W. C. Wilson, D. S. Kenney, J. M. Yoder
321 - 324
S. Lakshminarayana, Luis Sarm, J. Isabel Ortiz, R. Gabriel Siade
325 - 330

Krome Memorial Institute (Tropicals)

Charles R. Barmore
331 - 333
Donald H. Spalding, William F. Reeder
334 - 337
William R. Grove, Jr., D. R. van Sickler
338 - 339
M. H. Gaskins, N. Almeyda
340 - 341
John Popenoe
342 - 344
Miguel C. Uzquiano
345 - 347
R. J. Knight, Jr.
348 - 352
Charles Walker, John McGuire
353 - 356
D. E. Buffington, T. C. Skinner, B. A. Barmby
357 - 361
Filmore I. Meredith
362 - 364
E. A. Grosz, T. E. Crocker
365 - 366
T. L. Jones, U. S. Jones
367 - 370
D. W. Buchanan, D. S. Harrison
371 - 374
William F. Whitman
375 - 379
T. W. Young, R. C. J. Koo
380 - 383
D. O. Wolfenbarger, S. D. Walker
384 - 385
A. K. Burditt, Jr., D. von Windeguth, R. J. Knight, Jr.
386 - 389
Carl W. Campbell
390 - 391
R. T. McMillian, Jr.
392 - 393
H. K. Wutscher, A. V. Shull
394 - 399
Seymour Goldweber
400 - 403
D. O. Wolfenbarger, S. D. Walker
404 - 406
John F. McGuire
407 - 409
R. J. Knight, Jr., P. K. Soderholm, A. K. Burditt, Jr., D. H. Spalding
410 - 414
Julia F. Morton
415 - 425

Ornamental

F. J. Marousky
426 - 428
R. T. Poole, C. A. Conover
429 - 430
C. A. Conover, R. T. Poole
431 - 434
R. W. Henley, R. T. Poole
435 - 437
R. S. Cox
438 - 441
W. H. Ridings, J. J. McRitchie
442 - 446
J. J. McRitchie, J. W. Miller
447 - 448
Cecil N. Smith
449 - 453
George R. Perkins
454 - 456
Mario M. Amin, Cecil N. Smith
457 - 461
J. L. Robertson, G. H. Sullivan
462 - 466
S. L. Poe, J. L. Green
467 - 471
L. N. Shaw, R. P. Cromwell
472 - 473
A. J. Baggott, Jr., J. N. Joiner
474 - 477
R. O. Magie, J. M. Myers
478 - 482
Gary J. Wilfret
483 - 488
J. Hebb, W. T. Witte, T. J. Sheehan
489 - 492
Pamela A. Marshall, Jasper N. Joiner, Will Witte
493 - 495
J. L. Green, Arthur W. Engelhard
496 - 499
Dennis B. McConnell, Robert B. Marlatt
500 - 501
Daryl L. Thomas
502 - 504
R. D. Dickey
505 - 507
W. T. Witte, T. J. Sheehan
508 - 512
H. G. Meyers, W. J. McCarthy
513 - 515
R. A. Hamlen
516 - 517
James A. Reinert
518 - 519
C. R. Johnson, S. Michelini
520 - 521
J. F. Knauss
522 - 527
James H. Tsai
528 - 527

Sponsored Student Programs

Donald Long, W. T. Jerkins, Jr., Mark D. Beeman, Ronald C. Lee, Robert Barnum, J. E. Seiple, Jr., Nancy Fahrer
566 - 568

Back Matter

View All Issues