Published May 1, 1977

##issue.tableOfContents##

Citrus

Arthur Parker, Vo Huu, De, L. H. Myers
1 - 3
H. M. A. H. Dinar, A. H. Krezdorn, A. J. Rose
4 - 6
Neal P. Thompson, H. N. Nigg, R. F. Brooks
7 - 8
G. Yelenosky
9 - 10
Wililam S. Castle
11 - 13
D. C. Jernberg, A. H. Krezdorn
14 - 16
Dale H. Habeck
17 - 18
R. L. Phillips, D. P. H. Tucker
19 - 20
Harry W. Ford
21 - 22
J. Mostella Myers, D. S. Harrison, W. J. Phillips, Jr.
23 - 25
George J. Edwards, Tom Davis, Carlos H. Blazquez
26 - 28
C. D. Leonard
29 - 31
W. C. Wilson, R. E. Holm
32 - 34
R. E. Holm, W. C. Wilson
35 - 38
Gordon K. Rasmussen
39 - 40
J. D. Whitney
41 - 42
S. K. Murphy, R. H. Biggs, V. W. Winkler
43 - 45
R. L. Reese, R. C. J. Koo
46 - 48
Brian Freeman
52 - 54
L. G. Albrigo
55 - 58
K. G. Townsend
59 - 61
Robert C. Bullock
62
S. M. Garnsey, C. O. Youtsey, G. D. Bridges, H. C. Burnett
63 - 66
Fouad M. Basiouny, R. H. Biggs
67 - 68
J. L. Jackson, Jr.
69 - 71
R. K. Clark, Jr., M. T. Ellis
72 - 73
C. W. McCoy, R. F. Brooks, J. C. Allen, A. G. Selhime, W. F. Wardowski
74 - 77

Vegetable

L. A. Sistrunk, G. W. Elmstrom, D. L. Hopkins
78 - 79
L. C. Hannah, D. J. Cantliffe
80 - 81
G. W. Elmstrom
82 - 84
E. E. Albregts, C. M. Howard
85 - 86
H. H. Bryan
87 - 89
D. P. Weingartner
90 - 93
D. J. Cantliffe
94 - 96
S. J. Locascio, G. W. Elmstrom, R. K. Showalter, D. J. Cantliffe
97 - 99
Neal P. Thompson, R. A. Conover, P. G. Orth
100 - 102
J. O. Stranberg, W. H. Denton
103 - 105
John A. Otte
106 - 107
Kary Mathis, Robert L. Degner
108 - 110
Albert Fuller, Chris O. Andrew
111 - 114
G. J. Wilfret, D. S. Burgis
115 - 117
J. M. White, R. B. Forbes
118 - 119
H. W. Burdine, C. B. Hall
120 - 124
Julia F. Morton, George H. Snyder
125 - 128
S. R. Kostewicz, S. J. Locascio
129 - 131
G. A. Marlowe, Jr., C. M. Geraldson
132 - 134
Naraine Persaud, S. J. Locascio, C. M. Geraldson
135 - 138
E. T. Sims, Jr., C. E. Hood, B. K. Webb
139 - 140
D. L. Hopkins, G. W. Elmstrom
141 - 142
A. J. Overman
143 - 145
S. L. Poe, C. I. Shih, A. J. Overman
146 - 148
Gail Childs, S. L. Poe, M. J. Bassett
149
C. A. Musgrave, D. R. Bennett
150 - 153
David J. Schuster, John Paul Jones, Paul H. Everett
154 - 156
W. H. Denton, J. O. Strandberg
157 - 158
Paul H. Everett
159 - 162

Handling & Processing

Robert A. Baker
163 - 165
A. H. Rouse, P. G. Crandall
166 - 167
C. B. Ammerman, D. A. Hansen, F. G. Martin, L. R. Arrington
168 - 169
A. K. Burditt, Jr., D. L. von Windeguth
170 - 171
W. Grierson, W. M. Miller, W. F. Wardowski, M. A. Ismail
172 - 173
Paul L. Davis, Kathleen A. Munroe, A. G. Selhime
174
M. W. Ratcliff, C. E. Colter, A. R. Woods, T. T. Kilburn
175 - 178
J. J. Gaffney, W. M. Miller, G. E. Coppock
179 - 182
Daniel S. Tilley
183 - 184
James A. Niles, Gary F. Fairchild
185 - 188
P. G. Crandall, J. W. Kesterson
189 - 190
Bongwoo Roe, Joseph H. Bruemmer
191 - 193
R. L. Huggart, D. R. Petrus
194 - 195
R. J. Braddock, J. W. Kesterson
196 - 197
G. Eldon Brown, Charles R. Barmore
198 - 199
A. A. McCornack
200 - 201
D. I. Murdock, W. S. Hatcher, Jr.
202 - 203
R. H. Segall, Alice Dow
204
R. K. Showalter, Mary N. Harrison
205 - 206
D. E. Buffington, S. K. Sastry, D. S. Burgis
207 - 209
R. P. Bates, D. D. Weiss, R. F. Matthews
210 - 212
R. H. Biggs
213 - 214
James A. Niles
215 - 216
R. H. Schmidt, R. P. Bates
217 - 219
A. K. Burditt, Jr., D. L. von Windeguth
220 - 225

Krome Memorial Institute (Tropicals)

William F. Whitman
226
Carl W. Campbell
227 - 228
Robert A. Conover
229 - 230
John F. McGuire
231 - 233
C. F. Balerdi
234 - 235
Christopher W. Howell
236 - 237
T. W. Young, R. C. J. Koo
238 - 240
William J. French
241 - 242
D. S. Harrison, D. W. Buchanan, P. Decker, F. G. Martin
243 - 244
Tom L. Davenport, Carl W. Campbell, Paul G. Orth
245 - 247
D. L. von Windeguth, A. Arner, J. B. Owens, A. K. Burditt, Jr.
248
S. Z. A. El-Agamy, M. M. El-Azzouni, A. M. Badawi
249 - 250
Victor Chew
251 - 252
Florence Hall
253
Phares Decker, W. B. Sherman
254 - 255
John M. Wells, Jerry A. Payne
256
D. H. Spalding, R. J. Knight, Jr., W. F. Reeder
257
F. J. Leal, A. H. Krezdorn, R. J. Marte
258 - 260
A. H. Krezdorn, D. Marte, R. J. Marte
261 - 263
W. M. Stall, R. H. Jenkins
264 - 265
Elias D. Dekazos
266 - 269
T. E. Crocker, D. W. Buchanan, Peter Andersen
270
W. J. French
271 - 273

Ornamental

Cecil N. Smith, J. Robert Strain
274 - 277
Dan L. Gunter, J. Robert Strain
278 - 280
John F. McGuire
281 - 282
W. T. Witte, B. Tjia
283
F. J. Marousky, B. K. Harbaugh
284 - 286
Charles B. Lieberman
287 - 289
C. R. Johnson, G. S. Smith
290 - 291
D. E. Stokes
292
J. F. Knauss
293 - 295
Randolph E. McCoy
296 - 298
S. L. Poe, J. L. Green, C. I. Shih
299 - 300
H. N. Miller, J. W. Miller
301
W. H. Ridings, R. B. Marlatt
302
D. B. McConnell, C. R. Johnson, J. N. Joiner
303 - 304
C. A. Conover, R. T. Poole
305 - 306
R. T. Poole, C. A. Conover, J. N. Joiner
307 - 308
Richard C. Fluck, Lawrance N. Shaw
309 - 310
Dalton S. Harrison
311 - 312
B. Tjia, M. Glasser
313 - 315
Gary J. Wilfret, John A. Otte, Brent K. Harbaugh
316 - 318
T. J. Sheehan, B. Tjia
319
B. K. Harbaugh, G. J. Wilfret, A. W. Engelhard, W. E. Waters, F. J. Marousky
320 - 322
Efrain Figueroa, L. H. Myers
323 - 325
G. H. Snyder, E. O. Burt, B. L. James
326 - 329
H. A. Denmark
330 - 331
R. A. Hamlen
332 - 334
H. W. Collins, Jr., W. J. Schroeder, R. A. Sutton, A. Donnan, Jr.
335
R. A. Hamlen, R. W. Henley
336 - 338
R. O. Magie, A. J. Overman
339 - 340
P. L. Neel
341 - 343

Garden And Landscape

Louis J. Daigle
344
Joseph P. Biebel
345
S. A. Rose, Michael D. Lorber
346 - 347
Julia F. Morton
348 - 352
Robert M. Craig
353 - 355
Elaine Spear
356
S. A. Rose, Frank A. Smith
357 - 358
George E. Allen
359
Willard T. Witte, Charles R. Johnson
360 - 362
J. F. Knauss
363 - 364
James A. Reinert
365 - 366
Randall E. Strode, Raymond P. Oglesby
367
James A. Reinert, P. L. Neel
368 - 369
Henry M. Donselman
370 - 372
J. E. Peters
373 - 374
Charles S. Bush
375 - 377

Sponsored Student Programs

Tom Wood, George W. Mann, Jeannie R. Newsome, Sandra Ferro, Bill Graves, Leslie E. Daniels, Virginia Paskey, Miles Collier, Dibbie McEntyre, Donald Walker, Jr., Sue Davidson
378 - 380

Back Matter

View All Issues