Published June 10, 1983

##issue.tableOfContents##

Citrus

George J. Edwards
1 - 2
S. M. Garnsey
3 - 6
George Yelenosky
7 - 10
A. G. Smajstrla, D. S. Harrison, C. Tai, D. Clapp
11 - 13
J. David Martsolf
14 - 19
Lawrence R. Parsons, T. Adair Wheaton, David P. H. Tucker, Jodie D. Whitney
20 - 22
D. W. Buchanan, F. S. Davies, D. S. Harrison
23 - 25
Dalton S. Harrison, Allen G. Smajstrla
26 - 28
R. C. J. Koo, R. P. Muraro
29 - 32
Kenneth B. Bevington, William S. Castle
33 - 36
J. J. Ferguson, J. A. Menge
37 - 39
C. K. Kiang
40 - 41
William S. Castle, James J. Ferguson
42 - 46
J. L. Knapp, T. R. Fasulo, D. P. H. Tucker, L. R. Parsons
47 - 50
C. W. McCoy, R. C. Bullock, R. A. Dybas
51 - 55
L. W. Timmer, R. F. Lee, D. P. H. Tucker
56 - 58
J. L. Knapp, T. R. Fasulo, D. P. H. Tucker, R. P. Muraro
59
C. O. Youtsey, L. H. Hebb
60 - 62
J. B. Beavers, D. T. Kaplan, C. W. McCoy
63 - 65
J. O. Whiteside
66 - 67
H. K. Wutscher
68 - 69
D. T. Kaplan
70 - 71
Jose Eduardo, O. Lima, Antonio Sperandio Borducchi
72 - 75
Roger H. Young, L. G. Albrigo, Mortimer Cohen William, S. Castle
76 - 78

Krome Memorial Institute (Tropicals)

William F. Whitman
79 - 80
Julia F. Morton
81 - 84
James Shine, Jr., D. W. Buchanan
85 - 87
E. P. Miller, L. H. Barker
88 - 89
P. J. Stoffella, J. A. Mortensen, N. C. Hayslip, J. B. Brolmann
90 - 91
T. L. Davenport
92 - 96
T. E. Crocker, M. J. Young, D. E. Norden
97
Timothy D. Hewitt
98 - 100
R. L. Coleman, C. J. Wagner, Jr., M. S. Saunders, R. E. Berry
101 - 103
R. P. Bates, J. A. Koburger
104 - 106
M. Starns Saunders, F. Takeda, R. P. Bates, F. Regulski
107 - 108
F. Takeda, M. S. Saunders, J. A. Saunders, T. T. Hatton
109 - 111
W. B. Sherman, N. Gammon, R. H. Sharpe
112 - 113
C. W. Campbell, S. P. Lara
114 - 115
Peter A. Button
116 - 118
Mary Ann, H. Ogden, Carl W. Campbell
119 - 120
Robert J. Knight, Jr.
121
R. T. McMillan, Jr.
122 - 123
J. A. Mortensen
124 - 126
Fumiomi Takeda, Victoria Drane, Mary S. Saunders
127
C. E. Arnold, J. H. Aldrich, H. R. Smith
128 - 129
R. M. Sonoda, W. J. French
130 - 131
R. McSorley, C. W. Campbell, J. L. Parrado
132 - 135
Elias D. Dekazos
136 - 138

Ornamental

A. R. Chase
139 - 141
D. D. Mathur, R. H. Stamps, C. A. Conover
142 - 143
Arthur W. Engelhard, Charles W. Meister
144 - 145
James F. Price
146 - 148
Lance S. Osborne
149 - 150
Charles A. Conover, Richard T. Poole
151 - 152
R. H. Stamps, D. D. Mathur
153 - 155
Dewayne L. Ingram, Charles R. Johnson
156 - 157
L. N. Shaw, D. M. Post, C. E. Arnold
158
F. J. Marousky, B. K. Harbaugh
159 - 163
Lora D. Ketzler, James F. Price
162 - 163
Charles H. Peacock, A. E. Dudeck
164 - 165
Francis J. Regulski, Jr.
166
James E. Barrett, Terril A. Nell
167 - 168
Richard W. Henley
169 - 171
R. T. Poole, C. A. Conover
172 - 173
A. E. Dudeck, C. H. Peacock
174
A. J. Overman, B. K. Harbaugh
175 - 177
J. W. Prevatt, C. D. Stanley, B. K. Harbaugh
178 - 180
J. Robert Strain, Richard Beilock
181 - 183
George Fitzpatrick
184 - 185
Cecil N. Smith
186 - 189
Gary J. Wilfret, G. Tim Hurner, Jr.
190 - 194

Handling & Processing

S. M. Marros, P. J. Fellers, S. V. Ting, R. D. Carter, R. L. Mansell
195 - 197
P. G. Crandall, T. R. Graumlich
198 - 200
S. V. Ting, S. M. Barros, P. J. Fellers
201 - 203
W. M. Miller, R. J. Braddock
204 - 206
Richard Beilock, Lora Kutteroff
207 - 209
David J. Hall
210 - 213
Richard L. Kilmer, Forrest E. Stegelin
214 - 215
W. M. Miller, M. A. Ismail, J. O. Craig
216 - 218
D. L. von Windeguth, J. R. King
219 - 220
T. T. Hatton, R. H. Cubbedge, D. L. von Windeguth, D. H. Spalding
221 - 223
A. K. Burditt, Jr., L. C. McAlister, Jr.
224 - 226
Peter C. Witherell, Donald H. Spalding, Clarence A. Benschoter
227 - 228
John M. Harvey, C. Max Harris
229 - 231
T. T. Hatton, R. H. Cubbedge, L. A. Risse, P. W. Hale, D. H. Spalding, W. F. Reeder
232 - 234
D. L. von Windeguth
235 - 236
S. Nagy, W. F. Wardowski, R. L. Rouseff
237 - 238
G. Eldon Brown
239 - 241
Louise Ferguson, M. A. Ismail, F. S. Davies, T. A. Wheaton
242 - 244
S. Z. A. El-Agamy, M. M. Aly, R. H. Biggs
245 - 246
Mark Sherman, James R. Hicks, Judith J. Allen
247 - 248
R. L. Rouseff, R. L. Mansell
249 - 251
Donald M. Lins
252 - 253
Robert W. Egan
254 - 255

Garden And Landscape

Henry Donselman
256 - 257
Randolph E. McCoy, Donna S. Williams, Kenneth M. Portier
258 - 259
S. J. Ingle, J. B. Kreasky, M. R. Davis, D. E. Meyerdirk, W. G. Hart
260 - 261
Derek G. Burch, David W. Hall
262 - 263
Christina H. Gladwin, John Butler
264 - 267
R. B. Volin, J. P. Jones
268 - 269
W. M. Stall, S. J. Locascio, J. J. Allen
270 - 271
A. E. Dudeck, J. B. Sartain, C. H. Peacock
272 - 274
A. A. Will, Jr., Derek Burch
275 - 276
Bijan Dehgan
277 - 279
R. M. Craig, D. C. Smith
280 - 281
T. K. Howe, W. E. Waters
282 - 284
Timothy K. Broschat, James A. Reinert, Henry M. Donselman
285 - 287
James A. Reinert, F. W. Howard
288 - 289
D. B. McConnell, D. L. Ingram, C. Groga-Bada, T. J. Sheehan
290 - 292
S. E. Rosenbaum, J. B. Sartain
293 - 294
Richard W. Henley
295 - 297
F. A. Gurdian, T. A. Nell
298 - 300

Vegetable

G. A. Marlowe, Jr., A. J. Overman, S. G. Feinberg
301 - 303
R. T. McMillan, Jr., G. Ellal, H. H. Bryan
304 - 307
D. P. Weingartner
308 - 312
R. M. Sonoda
313 - 314
J. R. Shumaker, D. P. Weingartner, D. R. Hensel, R. E. Webb, J. Watts
315 - 316
R. Subramanya
317 - 318
T. K. Howe, W. E. Waters
319 - 322
E. E. Albregts, C. M. Howard
323 - 324
G. Ellal, H. H. Bryan, R. T. McMillan, Jr.
325 - 327
A. A. Csizinsky
328 - 330
C. M. Geraldson
331 - 332
S. J. Locascio, W. M. Stall
333 - 335
Megh Singh, S. C. Phatak, N. C. Glaze
336 - 338
J. A. Dusky
339 - 341
J. P. Gilreath
342 - 343
John N. Simons, Barbara J. Pariente
344 - 346
H. Y. Ozaki, W. G. Genung
347 - 348
D. J. Schuster, P. H. Everett
349 - 350
D. J. Cantliffe
351 - 352
H. H. Bryan, F. A. Maas, Mary Sherry
353 - 355
Fouad M. Basiouny
356 - 358
Richard Beilock, Dorothy Comer, Michael Habeck
359 - 364
James M. White, Richard B. Forbes
365 - 366
Stephen K. O'Hair, George H. Snyder, Julia F. Morton
367 - 373
Agustin Prudot, Fouad M. Basiouny
374 - 376
John Paul Jones, W. R. Stevenson
377 - 378

Back Matter

View All Issues