Published June 1, 1985

##issue.tableOfContents##

Citrus

F. S. Zazueta, A. G. Smajstrla, D. S. Harrison
1 - 2
A. G. Smajstrla, R. C. J. Koo
3 - 7
R. C. J. Koo, A. G. Smajstrla
8 - 10
D. B. Churchill, S. L. Hedden, J. D. Whitney, L. N. Shaw
11 - 13
G. J. Edwards, C. H. Blazquez, Keven O. Cuillinn, Jack C. McKinnon, C. O. Youtsey, Leonard Blesius
14 - 16
J. David Martsolf, John F. Gerber, Ellen Y. Chen, John L. Jackson, Andrew J. Rose
17 - 20
A. H. Krezdorn, J. David Martsolf
21 - 24
F. S. Davies, L. K. Jackson,, L. W. Rippetoe
25 - 27
Lawrence R. Parsons, David P. H. Tucker
28 - 30
W. J. Wiltbank, T. W. Oswalt
31 - 32
G. Yelenosky, C. J. Hearn, D. J. Hutchison
33 - 36
L. K. Jackson, F. S. Davies
37 - 39
Dan A. Kimball
40 - 43
J. D. Whitney, T. A. Wheaton
44 - 46
S. L. Hedden, D. B. Churchill, J. D. Whitney
47 - 50
Megh Singh, D. P. H. Tucker
51 - 52
R. F. Lee
53 - 55
J. O. Whiteside
56 - 58
H. K. Wutscher
59 - 61
Kim H. Haag, Dale H. Habeck
62 - 65
James R. Iley
66 - 68
C. H. Blazquez, G. J. Edwards, R. P. Muraro
69 - 73

Handling & Processing

B. S. Buslig, C. J. Wagner, Jr.
74 - 76
M. Klim, R. Braddock, R. Carter, S. Nagy
77 - 78
S. Nikdel, S. M. Barros
79 - 81
C. S. Chen
82 - 83
R. P. Bates, R. D. Carter
84 - 88
Robert D. Carter, Santiago M. Barros
89 - 91
S. M. Barros, M. H. Dougherty, E. L. Moore, R. D. Carter
92 - 93
W. M. Miller, R. J. Braddock
94 - 96
G. Eldon Brown, W. F. Wardowski
97 - 99
A. C. Purvis, L. G. Albrigo
100 - 102
R. P. Muraro, W. F. Wardowski
103 - 105
J. Toledo, M. Sherman, D. J. Huber
106 - 107
W. R. Miller, D. H. Spalding, L. A. Risse, V. Chew
108 - 111
Lawrence A. Risse, William R. Miller, Roy E. McDonald
112 - 114
J. J. VanSickle, S. L. Morris
115 - 119
D. L. von Windeguth, J. R. King, V. Chew
120 - 122
C. A. Benschoter, J. R. King, P. C. Witherell
123 - 124
R. F. Matthews, D. J. Cantliffe, R. L. Degner, W. M. Stall, R. P. Bates, L. Polopolus, L. N. Shaw
125 - 127
Richard Beilock, George Fletcher
128 - 132
H. Kitagawa, K. Kawada
133 - 135
M. L. Parker, W. F. Wardowski, D. H. Dewey
136 - 137
K. Kawada, H. Kitagawa
138 - 139
D. D. Gull, P. J. Stoffella, S. M. Olson, S. J. Locascio, H. H. Bryan, P. H. Everett, T. K. Howe
140 - 142

Vegetable

Peter J. Stofella, Bonita J. Williams, Herbert H. Bryan, Mary Sherry, Inge Stough
143 - 144
T. K. Howe,, W. E. Waters
145 - 147
S. J. Locascio, J. G. A. Fiskell, F. G. Martin
148 - 150
A. A. Csizinszky
151 - 156
J. W. Scott, J. B. Jones
157 - 158
R. McSorley, S. K. O'Hair, J. L. Parrado
159 - 161
J. M. White
162 - 163
J. O. Strandberg
164 - 167
J. A. Dusky
168 - 170
J. P. Gilreath, E. E. Albregts
171 - 173
D. J. Cantliffe
174 - 176
S. R. Kostewicz
177 - 178
B. W. Falk, V. L. Guzman
179 - 180
Allen G. Smajstrla, D. R. Hensel, D. S. Harrison, F. S. Zazueta
181 - 186
R. S. Cox, Larry A. Nelson
187 - 190
James S. Reynolds, Robert McSorley, Ken Pohronezny, Van Waddill, Mary Lamberts
191 - 193
A. J. Overman, J. P. Jones
194 - 197
D. P. Weingartner, J. R. Schumaker
198 - 200
R. B. Beverly
201 - 204
D. E. Dougherty, D. J. Schuster
205 - 208
M. Velupillai, R. E. Stall
209 - 212
J. W. Prevatt, C. D. Stanley, S. P. Kovach
213 - 215
John Paul Jones, Jeffrey B. Jones
216 - 218
S. L. Morris, J. J. VanSickle
219 - 226

Garden And Landscape

Ornamental

F. J. Marousky
261 - 263
R. H. Stamps, C. R. Johnson
264 - 265
R. T. Poole, C. A. Conover, R. H. Stamps
266 - 272
C. H. Peacock, A. E. Dudeck
269 - 273
Charles R. Semer IV, Boligala C. Raju
273
A. R. Chase, L. S. Osborne
274 - 277
Terril A. Nell, James E. Barrett
278 - 279
Charles A. Conover, Richard T. Poole
280 - 281
Dewayne L. Ingram, Thomas H. Yeager
282 - 284
F. S. Zazueta, S. Park-Brown, A. G. Smajstrla, D. S. Harrison
285 - 286
T. H. Yeager, R. D. Newton, H. M. Gramling
287 - 288
Gary J. Wilfret
289 - 291
Arthur W. Engelhard
292 - 293
Thomas H. Yeager, Dewayne L. Ingram
294 - 296
J. P. Gilreath
297 - 299
A. C. Tarjan, J. J. Frederick
300 - 303
A. J. Overman, J. F. Price
304 - 306
C. D. Stanley, B. K. Harbaugh
307 - 308
Donald A. Stone, George Fitzpatrick
309 - 310
Bijan Dehgan
311 - 313

Krome Memorial Institute (Tropicals)

Julia F. Morton
314 - 317
Carl W. Campbell
318 - 319
W. B. Sherman, J. Rodriguez, E. P. Miller
320 - 321
P. M. Lyrene, W. B. Sherman
322 - 324
S. A. Alfieri, Jr., N. E. El-Gholl, M. L. Campbell
325 - 326
N. E. El-Gholl, S. A. Alfieri, Jr.
327 - 328
T. L. Davenport
329 - 330
R. McSorley, J. L. Parrado
331 - 334
C. M. Smithwick, H. J. Kaplan
335 - 336
J. E. Pena, H. Glenn, R. M. Baranowski
337 - 339
E. P. Miller
340 - 343
R. T. McMillan, Jr.
344
Fouad M. Basiouny
345 - 347
Makram M. Hussin, Fouad M. Basiouny
348 - 350
Robert J. Knight, Jr., Mary Lamberts, Janet S. Bunch
351 - 354
Jennifer L. Sharp, Donald H. Spalding
355 - 356
M. A. H., Ogden C. W. Campbell, S. P. Lara
357
Victor Galan Sauco, Domingo Fernandez Galvan, Rosa Calvo
358 - 359
Robert Nunez-Elisea
360 - 362
V. M. Medina-Urrutia
363 - 365
Mary Lamberts
366 - 371

Back Matter

View All Issues