Published June 1, 1988

##issue.tableOfContents##

Handling & Processing

W. F. Wardowski, W. Grierson, R. K. Showalter
1 - 4
D. L. von Windeguth, M. A. Ismail
5 - 6
R. T. McMillan, Jr., D. H. Spalding, W. F. Reeder
7 - 8
W. R. Miller, D. Chun, L. A. Risse, T. T. Hatton
9 - 12
Huang Shu, L. G. Albrigo, P. J. Fellers
13 - 17
B. A. Dave
18 - 19
G. Eldon Brown
20 - 22
D. Chun, R. E. McDonald
23 - 24
W. I. Wenda, J. L. Kelly
25 - 28
L. A. Risse, D. Chun
29 - 31
William M. Miller, William L. Verba
32 - 34
Richard F. Matthews
35
J. H. Bruemmer
36 - 38
M. Joseph Ahrens, Donald J. Huber, John W. Scott
39 - 41
S. M. Barros, D. R. Petrus, R. D. Carter, P. J. Fellers
42 - 43
L. Wicker, M. E. Parish, R. J. Braddock
44 - 46
B. S. Buslig, C. J. Wagner, Jr., R. E. Berry
47 - 49
Ed Echeverria, Mohamed Ismail
50 - 52
Russell L. Rouseff, John E. Davis, S. Faye Martin, Sandy M. Barros
53 - 54
Richard Beilock, W. F. Wardowski
55 - 57

Citrus

Megh Singh, D. P. H. Tucker
58 - 60
T. E. Marler, J. J. Ferguson, F. S. Davies
61 - 63
G. S. Smith, D. J. Hutchison, C. T. Henderson
64 - 65
R. R. Pelosi, A. B. Gould, M. Cohen, R. M. Sonoda
66 - 67
A. B. Gould, R. S. Ferriss, M. Cohen, R. R. Pelosi, R. M. Sonoda
68 - 70
H. K. Wutscher, T. A. Obreza
71 - 73
C. L. Schoulties, L. G. Brown, C. O. Youtsey, H. A. Denmark
74 - 76
P. G. Webb, R. H. Biggs, J. E. Gander
77
C. o. youtsey
78 - 81
S. E. Zitko, L. W. Tmmer, W. S. Castle
82 - 84
William S. Castle
85 - 88
Thomas E. Marler, Frederick S. Davies
89 - 92
Thomas W. Oswalt
93 - 94
George J. Edwards, Bryan Beasley, Ted Carey, Don L. Goolsby
95 - 98
Gary F. Fairchild, Paul W. Teague
99 - 102
J. David Martsolf
103 - 108
Mark Rieger, Larry K. Jackson, Frederick S. Davies
109 - 112
W. J. Wiltbank, T. W. Oswalt
113 - 114
L. G. Albrigo, C. W. McCoy, D. P. H. Tucker
115 - 118
C. J. Hearn
119 - 121
A. J. Rose
122 - 125
Elizabeth A. Graser, L. H. Allen, Jr.
126 - 136
B. J. Boman
137 - 140
B. J. Boman
141 - 143

Garden And Landscape

Loretta B. Hodyss, Thomas M. Teets
144
Susan V. Sprunt, George E. Fitzpatrick
145 - 147
Dewayne L. Ingram
148 - 148
Richard W. Henley, Richard T. Poole
149 - 152
Derek Burch Ellen, W. Demmy, Henry Donselman
153 - 154
Michael J. Cullen
155
Murray J. Corman
156 - 158
J. Wooten
159 - 160
Harvey R. Bullis, Jr.
161 - 162
Dexter Ball
163 - 164
D. Scott Shultz
165 - 166
Ralph W. White, Philip Busey
167 - 173
R. M. Giblin, S. D. Verkade
174 - 175
Nancy J. Bissett
176 - 178
Robert H. Stamps
179 - 180
B. Tjia, S. A. Rose
181
L. P. Griffith
182 - 183
Howard C. Bardsley
184 - 185
Evert Burt Wayne, Currey John Burt
186
Davie A. Bar-Zvi
187 - 188
Julia F. Morton
189 - 194
Daniel Kesden, Albert A. Will, Jr.
195 - 197

Vegetable

E. E. Albregts, C. M. Howard
198 - 199
V. L. Guzman, C. A. Sanchez, R. E. Lucas
200 - 202
D. R. Hensel, S. J. Locascio
203 - 204
George J. Hochmuth, Ken D. Shuler, Rick L. Mitchell, Phyllis R. Gilreath
205 - 209
P. R. Gilreath, R. L. Brown, D. N. Maynard
210 - 212
D. J. Cantliffe, M. Elballa, A. Guedes, G. B. Odell, P. Perkins-Veazie, J. R. Schultheis, D. N Seale, K. D. Shuler, Tanne J. Watkins
213 - 216
R. J. Patrock, D. J. Schuster
217 - 220
S. S. Woltz, J. B. Jones
221
W. M. Stall, S. R. Kostewicz, R. L. Brown
222 - 223
K. D. Shuler, W. M. Stall, S. J. Locascio
224 - 225
John N. Simons
226 - 231
J. P. Gilreath, W. M. Stall, S. J. Locascio
232 - 235
A. J. Overman, C. M. Howard, E. E. Albregts
236 - 239
John Paul Jones, J. W. Scott
240 - 241
Teresa K. Howe, Will E. Waters
242 - 245
D. N. Maynard
246 - 248
J. M. Snell, S. M. Olson
249 - 250
J. M. Crall, Y. V. Barr
251 - 252
P. Perkins-Veazie, D. J. Huber
253 - 255
G. Vellidis, A. G. Smajstrla, F. S. Zazueta
256 - 260
D. E. Hensel, S. D. Reese
261
Timothy D. Hewitt, David Zimet
262 - 264

Krome Memorial Institute (Tropicals)

R. J. Knight, Jr.
265 - 267
Wm. H. Krome, Seymour Goldweber
268 - 271
Craig A. Campbell, Don J. Huber, Karen E. Koch
272 - 274
Joan G. Green
275 - 277
X. L. Hu
278 - 280
Carl W. Campbell, Simon E. Malo, John Popenoe
281 - 282
Lisa H. Hammer
283 - 287
Randy C. Ploetz, Jorge L. Parrado
288 - 289
Randy C. Ploetz, Bruce Schaffer
290 - 293
R. T. McMillan, Jr., D. Gonsalves
294 - 295
Paul M. Lyrene
296 - 300
Jonathan H. Crane
301 - 304
O. Lamikanra
305 - 307
D. J. Gray, C. M. Klein
308 - 309
O. U. Onokpise, I D. Inyang
310 - 311
M. C. Halbrooks, J. A. Mortensen
312 - 314
L. G. McDermott, W. B. Sherman, T. E. Crocker
315 - 318
C. W. Meister
319 - 320
Daniel A. Botts
321 - 322
Chris B. Rollins
323 - 327

Ornamental

W. J. Carpenter
328 - 329
Charles R. Semer IV
330 - 333
M. E. Kane, T. J. Sheehan, N. L. Philman
334 - 336
Dennis B. McConnell
337 - 339
R. T. Poole, C. A. Conover, P. G. Webb
340
Gary W. Knox, David Zimet
341 - 342
A. G. Smostrla, F. S. Zazueta
343 - 347
Howard V. Weems, Jr.
348 - 349
P. S. Lehman
350 - 355
E. F. Gilman
356
C. A. Conover, R. T. Poole
357 - 359
A. R. Chase
360 - 361
R. H. Stamps, A. R. Chase
362 - 363
Arthur W. Engelhard
364 - 368
G. W. Simone, D. E. Short
369 - 372
William L. Maus
373 - 374
H. A. Mansour, R. T. Poole
375 - 378
Gary J. Wilfret
379 - 381
James E. Barrett, Terril A. Nell
382 - 383

Centennial Workshop

Walter J. Kender
384 - 385
James W. Todd
386 - 387
C. O. Youtsey
388
W. S. Castle
389 - 388
L. K. Jackson
389 - 388
R. P. Bates, C. A. Sims
389 - 393
Charles R. Barmore
394 - 393
P. Mittal
394 - 393
Lawrence A. Risse
394
Bruce Harte
395 - 394
J. Harvey
395
Timothy K. Broschat, Henry Donselman
396
Edward F. Gilman
397
Glen P. Lumis
398 - 397
S. J. Locascio
398 - 404
Robert L. Degner, Gary F. Fairchild
405 - 407
B. A. Campbell, J. Smith
408 - 411
View All Issues