Published May 1, 1989

##issue.tableOfContents##

FSHS FSHS
FSHS FSHS
iv - vi
FSHS FSHS
ii - xiv

Citrus

R. C. Bullock, C. W. McCoy, J. Fojtik
1 - 5
L W. Tinnner
6 - 9
H. A. Sandler, L. W. Timmer, J. H. Graham, R. R. Pelosi
10 - 12
J. D. Whitney, M. Salyani, D. B. Churchill, J. O. Whiteside, J. L Knapp, R. C. Littrell
13 - 16
j. J. Ferguson, F. S. Davies, C. H. Mauhews, R. M. Davis
17 - 19
Gary F. Fairchild, Robert M. Behr, Mark G. Brown, Jonq Ying Lee
20 - 22
r. G. Webb, R. H. Biggs, T. A. Obreza
23 - 25
R. C. J. Kotl
26 - 27
William S. Castle, Heinz K. Wutscher, Charles O. Youtsey, Robert R. Pelosi
28 - 32
C. Jack Hearn
33 - 35
R. M. Sonoda, R. R. Pelosi
36 - 37
Frederick S. Davies, L W. Rippetoe
38 - 43
W. J. Wiltbank, H. E. Hannah, F. Johnson, Jr., R. T. Fernandez, R. A. Bucklin, D. S. Harrison
44 - 47
W. Chris Oswalt, William J. Wiltbank, Frederick S. Davies
48 - 52
T. A. Ohreza
53 - 58
Megh Singh, D. P. H. Tucker
59 - 61
Heinz K. Wutscher, Paul F. Smith
62 - 62
Ronald P. Muraro
63 - 65
C. H. Blazquez
66 - 69
Heinz K. Wutscher, Orie N. Lee
70 - 72
Michael S. hey, Thomas A. Permar, Stephen M. Garnsey
73 - 75
Jacqueline K. Burns, Ed Echeverria
76 - 79
Gary F. Fairchild, Robert M. Behr, Jonq-Ying Lee
80 - 82
L. K. Jackson, C. L. Taylor, R. M. Davis
83 - 87

Garden And Landscape

O. L. Hull
88 - 88
Lorcna B. Hodyss
89 - 89
Janel B. Tucker
90 - 93
Teresa K. Howe, W. E. Waters
94 - 98
E. F. Gilman
99 - 100
Robin M. Giblin-Davis, F. W. Howard
101 - 106
John R. Parnell
107 - 109
Fedro S. Zazueta, Allen C. Smajstrla
110 - 112
David Gilpin-Hudson
113 - 115
Morris Rosen, Bruce Adams
116
Henry M. Donsclman, Timothy K. Broschat, Alan W. Mecrow
117
D. L. Hull
118
Kennith R. Roundtree
118 - 119
A. A. Will, Jr., D. G. Burch
120 - 121
Julia F. Morton
122 - 126
Gene Joyner
127 - 128
John L. Cisar, John J. Haydu, Stephen D. Verkade, Karen E. Williams, Tom M. Teets
129 - 130
Edward H. Davis, Edward W. Davis
131
Philip Busey, Bonnie L. Coy
132 - 134
Douglas C. Galbraith, Clayton E. Hutcheson
135
David E. Wedge
136 - 138
J. F. Morton, C. A. Sanchez, G. H. Snyder
139 - 144

Handling & Processing

R. F. Matthews, P. F. West, R. D. Carter
145 - 146
Bela S. Buslig, Charles J. Wagner, Jr.
147 - 149
Jacqueline K. Burns, Louise Wicker
150 - 153
H. S. Lee, S. Nagy
154 - 156
W. C. Wilson, T. A. Obreza
157 - 160
Yong-Soo Hwang, L. C. Albrigo, D. J. Huber
161 - 164
Michael T. Talbot
165 - 174
Steven A. Sargent, Michael T. Talbot, Jeffrey K. Brecht
175 - 181
W. M. Miller
182 - 183
David J. Hall
184 - 186
G. Eldon Brown, Pat Mawk, John O. Craig
187 - 189
Mohamed A. Ismail
190 - 189
W. P. Gould
190 - 191
W. R. Miller, R. E. McDonald, T. T. Hatton, M. Ismail
192 - 194
Jennifer L. Sharp
195 - 196
Robert H. Stamps
197 - 199
Jayachandran N. Variyam, Jeffrey L. Jordan, Reuben Beverly, Robert L. Sllewfelt, Stanley E. Prussia
200 - 202
Jeffrey K. Brecht, Steven A. Sargent, Wayne Crain
203 - 206
Joseph H. Bruemmer
207 - 210
D. D. Gull, V. L. Guzman
211 - 212
Lawrence A. Risse, William L. Craig, Jr.
213 - 214
E. A. Baldwin, R. Pressey
215 - 216
M. O. Nisperos, E. A. Baldwin
217 - 219
Editors Editors
220 - 221

Krome Memorial Institute (Tropicals)

C. A. Sims, R. P. Bates
222 - 223
O. Lamikanra
224 - 228
J. A. Mortensen, J. W. Harris
229 - 231
A. G. Smajstria, D. Z. Haman, P. M. Lyrene
232 - 234
D. Z. Haman, A. G. Smajstrla, P. M. Lyrene
235 - 237
Norman F. Childers
238 - 240
W. B. Sherman, P. M Lynne, N. F. Childers, F. G. Gmitter, P. C. Andersen
241 - 244
Carl W. Campbell, John Popenoe, Simon E. Malo
245 - 246
J. E. Pena
247 - 248
J. E. Pena, J. Nagel
249 - 250
Mark Rieger, Gerard Krewer
251 - 253
Peter C. Andersen
254 - 255
Randy C. Ploetz, Emily S. Shepard, J. H. Crane
256 - 258
Laura Bowling, R. T. McMillan, Jr.
259 - 258
J. Smith, P. S Easton
259 - 261
B. Dave, M. Walia, M. Sales
262 - 263
Stephen Leong
264 - 268
P. M. Lyrene, W. B. Sherman
269 - 271
J. A. Robertson, F. l. Meredith
272 - 274
J. A. Robertson, Filmore I. Meredith
275 - 276
Clifton F. Savoy, Lance Rodan, Betsy Woodward, Sola Lamikanra, Natholyn Harris, Khe Van Chau, Timothy D. Hewiu, Charles Sim
277 - 280
Fouad M. Basiouny, Yuli Chen
281 - 284

Ornamental

Alan W. Meerow
285 - 287
William J Carpenter, Edward F. Gilman
288 - 290
B. Dehgan, F. Almira, M. Gooch, M. Kane
291 - 292
B. Dehgan, M. Gooch, F. Almira, P. Poole
293 - 295
F. W. Howard, S. D. Verkade, J. D. DeFilippis
296 - 297
D. B. McConnell, D. Y. Melendro
298 - 300
M. E. Kane, T. J. Sheehan, B. Dehgan, N. L. Philman
301 - 303
R. J. Henny, W. C. Fooshee
304 - 304
Brent K. Harbaugh, G. J. Wilfret, A. J. Ovennan
305 - 306
Gary J. Wilfret, B. K. Harbaugh
307 - 310
A. J. Overman, B. K. Harbaugh
311 - 312
R. T. Poole, C. A. Conover
313 - 314
L. G. Brown
315 - 315
Chris A. Martin, Dewayne L. Ingram
316 - 318
R. T. Poole, C. A. Conover
319 - 320
J. B. Sartain
321 - 322
A. R. Chase, R. T. Poole
323 - 325
Timothy K. Broschat, Henry Donselman
326 - 327
Dewayne Ingram Chris, Martin Ben Castro
328 - 330
Gary W. Knox, David Zimet
331 - 332
Robert H. Stamps, Cindy Connery Boone
333 - 334
R. T. McMilJan, K. R. Naryanan, L. J. Ramos, J. M. Jeter, S. Gutierrez
335 - 336
J. H. Blake, A. R. Chase
337 - 338
A. R. Chase
339 - 340
Henry Donselman Timothy, K. BTOschat
341 - 342
Michael S. Zimmerman
343 - 345

Vegetable

C. A. Sanchez, H. W. Burdine, V. L. Guzman, C. B. Hall
346 - 349
B. F. Castro, S. J. Locascio, S. M. Olson
350 - 352
A. A. Csizinszky, J. B. Jones, C. D. Stanley, S. P. Kovach
353 - 355
S. J. Locascio, R. E. Stall, W. M. Stall
356 - 357
John Paul Jones, Jeffrey B. Jones
358 - 360
K. R. Narayanan, R. T. McMillian, Jr., W. R. Graves, L. J. Ramos
361 - 362
Ken Pohronezny, Wilbur Dankers, W. George Fong, Chris Meline
363 - 366
J. A. Dusky, W. M. Stall, J. M. White
367 - 369
E. E. AlbregtS, C. M. Howard, Craig Chandler, Rick L. Mitchell
370 - 371
D. J. CantlifIe, M. Bieniek
372 - 375
G. Vellidis, A. G. Smajstrla, F. S. Zazueta
376 - 379
C. K. Chandler, C. M. Howard, E. E. Aibregts
380 - 381
G. W. Ebnstrom, P. R. Gilreath, D. N. Maynard
382 - 384
Donald N. Maynard
385 - 389
). W. Scott, G. C. Somodi, B. Jones
390 - 392
D. J. Pitts, G. A. Clark, J. Alvarez, P. H. Everett, J. M. Grimm
393 - 396
John N. Simons, Peter J. Stoffella, Kenneth D. Shuler, Richard N. Raid
397 - 399
D. E. Purdfull, G. W. Simone, C. A. Baker, E. Hiebert
400 - 403
Chris D. Meline, George J. Hochmuth
404 - 406
David Zimet
407 - 409

Back Matter

View All Issues