Published May 15, 1993

##issue.tableOfContents##

Citrus

Merrill Wilcox, John B. Taylor
1 - 2
R. C. Bullock, K. G. Townsend
3 - 6
Philip A. Stansly, Robert E. Rouse, Sally B. Davenport
7 - 9
L. W. Lee, J. L. Knapp
10 - 12
Masoud Salyani, Richard P. Cromwell
13 - 18
L. W. Russo, F. W. Bistline
19 - 20
L. W. Timmer, R. F. Lee, R. H. Brlansky, J. H. Graham, L. G. Albrigo, K. S. Derrick, D. P. H. Tucker
21 - 25
K. S. Derrick, G. A. Barthe, B. G. Hewitt, R. F. Lee, L. G. Albrigo
26 - 27
R. M. Sonoda, R. R. Pelosi, J. W. Hebb
28 - 31
R. F. Lee, M. J. O. Feeretta, K. S. Derrick, Mary E. Hooker
32 - 34
Stephen M. Garnsey
35 - 37
Sally B. Davenport, Robert E. Rouse
38 - 41
David G. Hall
42 - 46
David T. Kaplan
47 - 49
C. J. Hearn
50 - 51
Francisco A. A. Mourao Fo, Jude W. Grosser
52 - 55
W. S. Castle, R. R. Pelosi, C. O. Youtsey, F. G. Gmitter, Jr., R. F. Lee, C. A. Powell, X. Hu
56 - 59
D. J. Hutchison, C. J. Hearn, F. W. Bistline
60 - 62
K. T. Morgan
63 - 65
Brian J. Boman
66 - 69
A. K. Alva, D. P. H. Tucker
70 - 73
Heinz K. Wutscher
74 - 75
John D. Lea-Cox, James P. Syvertsen
76 - 81
William S. Castle
82 - 83
Richard C. Fluck, C. Direlle Baird, Balwinder S. Panesar
84 - 87
T. A. Obreza, E. O. Ontermaa, B. J. Boman
88 - 90
J. David Martsolf
91 - 94

Handling & Processing

James D. Hansen, Jennifer L. Sharp
95 - 96
J. K. Brecht, S. A. Sargent, J. A. Bartz, K. V. Chau, J.-P. Emond
97 - 100
L. Gene Albrigo, W. M. Miller
101 - 102
T. Gregory McCollum, Salvatore D'Aquino, William R. Miller, Roy E. McDonald
103 - 104
S. M. Barros
105 - 107
Seifollah Nikdel, Donald G. MacKellar
108 - 109
M. Klim, S. Nagy
110 - 111
L. A. Risse, A. J. Bongers, V. G. Bus, W. R. Miller
112 - 115
William R. Miller, Roy E. McDonald
116 - 118
Renar J. Bender, Steven A. Sargent, Jeffrey K. Brecht, Jerry A. Bartz
119 - 121
Michael T. Talbot, Steven A. Sargent, C. Direlle Baird, Jeffrey K. Brecht
122 - 128
William M. Miller, J. K. Burns
129 - 130
G. Eldon Brown
131 - 133
Jennifer L. Sharp
134
Charles A. Sims, Victor M. Garrido, Robert P. Bates
135 - 138
Jose H. Flores, Alan R. Conklin
139 - 143
Harold K. Teller, Mickey E. Parish, Robert J. Braddock
144 - 145
D. L. Hendrix, S. Nagy, M. O. Balaban, P. G. Cpandall
146 - 148
Wilbur W. Widmer, Shirley F. Martin
149 - 152
Bela S. Buslig
153 - 155
R. F. Matthews, P. F. West
156 - 159
Paul F. Cancalon
160 - 161
Steven Nagy, John A. Attaway
162 - 167
Mohamed A. Ismail, Diana L. Wilhite
168 - 173

Ornamental

Gary J. Wilfret
174 - 177
R. T. Poole, C. A. Conover
178 - 179
D. B. McConnell, Maria Costa Smith
180 - 181
A. R. Chase
182 - 186
C. A. Conover, R. T. Poole
187 - 190
Catherine A. Neal, Richard W. Henley
191 - 193
Sven E. Svenson, Fred T. Davies, Jr.
194 - 197
R. C. Beeson, Jr., H. L. Rhoades
198 - 199
Jeffrey G. Norcini, James H. Aldrich
200 - 201
James P. Gilreath
202 - 203
Russell F. Mizell III, Donald E. Short
204 - 209
Y. Mohamed-Yasseen, T. L. Davenport, W. E. Splittstoesser, R. E. Litz
210 - 212
M. E. Kane, N. L. Philman
213 - 214
Y. Mohamed-Yasseen, T. L. Davenport, W. E. Splittstoesser, R. E. Litz
215 - 216
Michael J. Holsinger
217 - 218
Sven E. Svenson, Timothy K. Broschat
219 - 220
B. K. Harbaugh, M. E. Kane, D. B. McConnell
221 - 223
Jerry B. Sartain
224 - 226

Krome Memorial Institute (Tropicals)

Y. Mohamed-Yasseen, T. L. Davenport, W. E. Splittstoesser
271 - 272
A. A. Csizinszky
273 - 275
C. W. Campbell, S. P. Lara
276 - 277
Richard J. Campbell, Carl W. Campbell
278 - 279
Robert J. Knight, Jr.
280 - 281
J. H. Crane, B. Schaffer, T. L. Davenport, C. Balerdi
282 - 285
J. E. Pena
286 - 287
R. T. McMillan, Jr., Amy Wang
288
J. E. Pena, R. M. Baranowski
289 - 293
Stephen Leong, David Jones
294 - 296
Paul M. Lyrene, Jerry A. Payne
297 - 299
Fouad M. Basiouny, Floyd M. Woods
300 - 301
G. D. Richards, G. W. Porter, J. Rodriquez-A., W. B. Sherman
302 - 303
G. W. Porter, G. D. Richards, J. Rodriquez-A., W. B. Sherman
304 - 306
R- H. Biggs
307 - 310

Vegetable

D. J. Schuster, J. E. Polston, J. F. Price
311 - 314
Dakshina R. Seal, Richard M. Baranowski
315 - 318
E. R. Terry, Jr., W. M. Stall
319 - 320
James M. White, Harlan L. Rhoades
321 - 322
Salvadore J. Locascio, Michael R. Alligood
323 - 325
G. S. Crnko, W. M. Stall, J. M. White
326 - 329
Richard C. Fluck, C. Direlle Baird, Balwinder S. Panesar
330 - 333
S. M. Olson, F. M. Rhoads
334 - 335
Nancy E. Roe, Herb H. Bryan, Peter J. Stoffella, Ted W. Winsberg
336 - 337
D. R. Hensel, J. R. Shumaker
338 - 339
Daniel J. Cantliffe, Zvi Karchi
340 - 342
H. Y. Hanna, R. N. Story
343 - 344
John Paul Jones, S. S. Woltz, J. W. Scott
343 - 347
Craig K. Chandler, James C. Sumler, Jr., Earl E. Albregts
348
J. W. Scott, J. H. M. Barten
349 - 351
Michael E. Compton, D. J. Gray
352 - 354
D. N. Maynard, G. W. Elmstrom, Linda Wessel-Beaver, T. G. McCollum
355 - 357
R. T. Nagata, J. A. Dusky, A. C. Torres, D. J. Cantliffe, R. J. Ferl, T. A. Bewick
358 - 360
R. J. McGovern, L. E. Datnoff, L. Tripp
361 - 363
D. O. Chellemi, D. J. Mitchell, A. W. Barkdol
364 - 366
J. P. Gilreath, P. R. Gilreath
367 - 369
G. A. Clark, C. D. Stanley
370 - 372
John J. VanSickle, Daniel J. Cantliffe
373 - 380
View All Issues